University College Dublin, Stillorgan Rd, Belfield, Dublin 4

Tuesday Timetable

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49)
Special Session 22
9:00 am - 10:40 am
CELEBRATING THE CAREER OF BILL CHALONER - FROM PALAEOPROXIES TO NOMENCLATURAL ISSUES
Special Session 2
9:00 am - 10:40 am
PALAEOZOIC PALYNOLOGY – PRESENT AND FUTURE RESEARCH DIRECTIONS
Special Session 7
9:00 am - 10:40 am
MELISSOPALYNOLOGY POLLEN MORPHOLOGY AND DISPERSAL
Special Session 20
9:00 am - 10:40 am
PLANT EVOLUTION AND GEOBIOSPHERE INTERACTIONS AS A DRIVER OF EARTH SYSTEM
Special Session 13
9:00 am - 10:40 am
BIOGEOGRAPHIC RELATIONSHIPS OF NORTHERN HEMISPHERIC CENOZOIC FLORAS
Refreshments
10:40 am - 11:10 am
Special Session 22
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 2
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 26
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
QUATERNARY VEGETATION, CLIMATE, FIRE, AND PLANT RESILIENCE IN EUROPE AND THE NEAR EAST
Special Session 20
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 13
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Lunch
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Special Session 22
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
Special Session 2
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
Special Session 26
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
Special Session 10A
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
FOSSIL WOODS - NEW RESULTS AND PERSPECTIVES
Special Session 13
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
Refreshments
2:50 pm - 3:20 pm
Special Session 22
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 2
Continued...
3:20 pm - 4:40 pm
Special Session 26
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 10A
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 21
3:20 pm - 5:40 pm
EARLY EVOLUTION OF SOILS AND THEIR BIOLOGICAL COMPONENTS
Poster Session
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Schedule

  • Refreshments
    10:40 am - 11:10 am
  • Lunch
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Refreshments
    2:50 pm - 3:20 pm
  • Poster Session
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

George Moore Auditorium

Intel (Theatre E)

ICON (Theatre D)

ALE (E1.17)

ALE (H1.49)

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49)
Refreshments
10:40 am - 11:10 am
Lunch
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Refreshments
2:50 pm - 3:20 pm
Poster Session
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Schedule

  • Refreshments
    10:40 am - 11:10 am
  • Lunch
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Refreshments
    2:50 pm - 3:20 pm
  • Poster Session
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49)
Special Session 20
9:00 am - 10:40 am
PLANT EVOLUTION AND GEOBIOSPHERE INTERACTIONS AS A DRIVER OF EARTH SYSTEM
Special Session 20
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 21
3:20 pm - 5:40 pm
EARLY EVOLUTION OF SOILS AND THEIR BIOLOGICAL COMPONENTS

ALE (E1.17)

ALE (H1.49)

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49)
Special Session 13
9:00 am - 10:40 am
BIOGEOGRAPHIC RELATIONSHIPS OF NORTHERN HEMISPHERIC CENOZOIC FLORAS
Special Session 13
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 10A
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
FOSSIL WOODS - NEW RESULTS AND PERSPECTIVES
Special Session 13
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
Special Session 10A
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm

ALE (E1.17)

ALE (H1.49)

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49)
Special Session 22
9:00 am - 10:40 am
CELEBRATING THE CAREER OF BILL CHALONER - FROM PALAEOPROXIES TO NOMENCLATURAL ISSUES
Special Session 22
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 26
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
QUATERNARY VEGETATION, CLIMATE, FIRE, AND PLANT RESILIENCE IN EUROPE AND THE NEAR EAST
Special Session 22
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
Special Session 26
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
Special Session 22
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 26
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm

George Moore Auditorium

ICON (Theatre D)

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49)
Special Session 2
9:00 am - 10:40 am
PALAEOZOIC PALYNOLOGY – PRESENT AND FUTURE RESEARCH DIRECTIONS
Special Session 7
9:00 am - 10:40 am
MELISSOPALYNOLOGY POLLEN MORPHOLOGY AND DISPERSAL
Special Session 2
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 2
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
Special Session 2
Continued...
3:20 pm - 4:40 pm

Intel (Theatre E)

ICON (Theatre D)

No events available!