University College Dublin, Stillorgan Rd, Belfield, Dublin 4

Thursday Timetable

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Special Session 8
9:00 am - 10:40 am
TRANSFORMATIVE PALEOBOTANY: COMMEMORATING THE LIFE AND LEGACY OF THOMAS N. TAYLOR
Special Session 18
9:00 am - 10:40 am
PLANT EVOLUTION; FLORAL DIVERSITY AND THE RESPONSE OF PLANTS TO ENVIRONMENTAL STRESS FROM DEEP TIME
Special Session 5
9:00 am - 10:40 am
HIGH TEMPORAL RESOLUTION PALYNOLOGY AND PALAEOECOLOGY – FROM CENTENNIAL TO DECADAL VEGETATION CHANGE, TO YEARLY FLOWERING CYCLES AND SEASONAL INSIGHTS FROM STRATIFIED QUATERNARY DEPOSITS
Special Session 3
9:00 am - 10:40 am
ASPECTS OF UPPER PALAEOZOIC TO MESOZOIC PALAEOBOTANICAL BIOSTRATIGRAPHY
Special Session 25
9:00 am - 10:40 am
CENOZOIC PLANT DIVERSITY GRADIENTS IN TIME AND SPACE AND THEIR IMPACT ON EARLY HUMANS (ROCEEH/NECLIME)
Refreshments
10:40 am - 11:10 am
Special Session 8
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 18
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 5
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 3
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 25
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Lunch
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Special Session 8
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
Special Session 18
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
Special Session 5
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
Special Session 3
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Special Session 25
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
Refreshments
2:50 pm - 3:20 pm
Special Session 15
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
THE TIMING AND PHYLOGENY OF FUNCTIONAL TRAITS IN WOOD
Special Session 18
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 6A
3:20 pm - 5:20 pm
QUANTITATIVE POLLEN-BASED RECONSTRUCTIONS OF PLANT COVER FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND ARCHAEOLOGICAL RESEARCH
Special Session 9A
3:20 pm - 5:20 pm
EXPERIMENTAL PALEOBOTANY: ILLUMINATING THE PAST USING EXPERIMENTS AND MODELLING
Special Session 16A
3:20 pm - 5:20 pm
ORIGINATIONS, EXTINCTIONS AND SPECIES TURNOVER IN PLANT HISTORY
Poster Session
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Gala Dinner
7 until late
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Schedule

  • Refreshments
    10:40 am - 11:10 am
  • Lunch
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Refreshments
    2:50 pm - 3:20 pm
  • Poster Session
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Gala Dinner
    7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

George Moore Auditorium

Intel (Theatre E)

ICON (Theatre D)

ALE (E1.17)

ALE (H1.49)

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Refreshments
10:40 am - 11:10 am
Lunch
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Refreshments
2:50 pm - 3:20 pm
Poster Session
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Gala Dinner
7 until late
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Schedule

  • Refreshments
    10:40 am - 11:10 am
  • Lunch
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Refreshments
    2:50 pm - 3:20 pm
  • Poster Session
    5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Gala Dinner
    7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Special Session 18
9:00 am - 10:40 am
PLANT EVOLUTION; FLORAL DIVERSITY AND THE RESPONSE OF PLANTS TO ENVIRONMENTAL STRESS FROM DEEP TIME
Special Session 18
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 18
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
Special Session 15
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
THE TIMING AND PHYLOGENY OF FUNCTIONAL TRAITS IN WOOD
Special Session 18
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 16A
3:20 pm - 5:20 pm
ORIGINATIONS, EXTINCTIONS AND SPECIES TURNOVER IN PLANT HISTORY

George Moore Auditorium

Intel (Theatre E)

ALE (H1.49)

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Special Session 8
9:00 am - 10:40 am
TRANSFORMATIVE PALEOBOTANY: COMMEMORATING THE LIFE AND LEGACY OF THOMAS N. TAYLOR
Special Session 8
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 8
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
Special Session 9A
3:20 pm - 5:20 pm
EXPERIMENTAL PALEOBOTANY: ILLUMINATING THE PAST USING EXPERIMENTS AND MODELLING

George Moore Auditorium

ALE (E1.17)

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Special Session 25
9:00 am - 10:40 am
CENOZOIC PLANT DIVERSITY GRADIENTS IN TIME AND SPACE AND THEIR IMPACT ON EARLY HUMANS (ROCEEH/NECLIME)
Special Session 25
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 25
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm

ALE (H1.49)

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Special Session 5
9:00 am - 10:40 am
HIGH TEMPORAL RESOLUTION PALYNOLOGY AND PALAEOECOLOGY – FROM CENTENNIAL TO DECADAL VEGETATION CHANGE, TO YEARLY FLOWERING CYCLES AND SEASONAL INSIGHTS FROM STRATIFIED QUATERNARY DEPOSITS
Special Session 3
9:00 am - 10:40 am
ASPECTS OF UPPER PALAEOZOIC TO MESOZOIC PALAEOBOTANICAL BIOSTRATIGRAPHY
Special Session 5
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 3
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 5
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
Special Session 3
Continued...
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Special Session 6A
3:20 pm - 5:20 pm
QUANTITATIVE POLLEN-BASED RECONSTRUCTIONS OF PLANT COVER FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND ARCHAEOLOGICAL RESEARCH

ICON (Theatre D)

ALE (E1.17)

No events available!