University College Dublin, Stillorgan Rd, Belfield, Dublin 4

Monday Timetable

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Plenary Speakers
9:00 am - 11:00 am
In O Reilly Hall
Break
11:00 am - 11:30 am
In O Reilly Hall
Keynote Speakers
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
In O Reilly Hall
Lunch
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Special Session 1
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
ADVANCES AND APPLICATIONS OF PALEOZOIC PALYNOLOGY AND PALYNOSTRATIGRAPHY IN THE ARABIAN PLATE AND ADJOINING REGIONS
Special Session 23
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
GEOCHEMICAL AND MOLECULAR PROXIES FROM FOSSIL PLANTS AND PALYNOMORPHS: NEW TECHNIQUES, NEW CHALLENGES
Special Session 12
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
PALEOBOTANY AND PALYNOLOGY OF THE DECCAN INTERTRAPPEAN BEDS, LATE CRETACEOUS TO PALEOCENE OF CENTRAL INDIA
Special Session 17
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
BOUNDARIES, TRANSITIONS AND EXTREME ENVIRONMENTS OF THE CENOZOIC
Special Session 32
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
TRIASSIC AND JURASSIC TERRESTRIAL ECOSYSTEMS
Special Session 27
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
WORK VERTICALLY, THINK 3-DIMENSIONALLY: PALAEOCOLOGY IN TOPOGRAPHICALLY COMPLEX MOUNTAIN SETTINGS
Special Session 1
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 23
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 12
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 17
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 32
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 35
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
LATE QUATERNARY PALAEOECOLOGY
Poster Session
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Schedule

George Moore Auditorium

Intel (Theatre E)

ICON (Theatre D)

ALE (E1.17)

ALE (H1.49)

H1.51

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Plenary Speakers
9:00 am - 11:00 am
In O Reilly Hall
Break
11:00 am - 11:30 am
In O Reilly Hall
Keynote Speakers
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
In O Reilly Hall
Lunch
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Poster Session
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Schedule

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Special Session 17
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
BOUNDARIES, TRANSITIONS AND EXTREME ENVIRONMENTS OF THE CENOZOIC
Special Session 17
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm

ALE (E1.17)

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Special Session 12
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
PALEOBOTANY AND PALYNOLOGY OF THE DECCAN INTERTRAPPEAN BEDS, LATE CRETACEOUS TO PALEOCENE OF CENTRAL INDIA
Special Session 32
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
TRIASSIC AND JURASSIC TERRESTRIAL ECOSYSTEMS
Special Session 12
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 32
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm

ICON (Theatre D)

ALE (H1.49)

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Special Session 23
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
GEOCHEMICAL AND MOLECULAR PROXIES FROM FOSSIL PLANTS AND PALYNOMORPHS: NEW TECHNIQUES, NEW CHALLENGES
Special Session 27
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
WORK VERTICALLY, THINK 3-DIMENSIONALLY: PALAEOCOLOGY IN TOPOGRAPHICALLY COMPLEX MOUNTAIN SETTINGS
Special Session 23
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 35
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
LATE QUATERNARY PALAEOECOLOGY

Intel (Theatre E)

H1.51

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Special Session 1
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
ADVANCES AND APPLICATIONS OF PALEOZOIC PALYNOLOGY AND PALYNOSTRATIGRAPHY IN THE ARABIAN PLATE AND ADJOINING REGIONS
Special Session 1
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm

George Moore Auditorium

No events available!