University College Dublin, Stillorgan Rd, Belfield, Dublin 4

Monday Timetable

O'Reilly Hall George Moore Auditorium Elan Theatre (H2.21) Accenture Theatre (H2.18) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) E1.19
Plenary Speakers
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Break
11:00 am - 11:30 am
Keynote Speakers
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Lunch
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Special Session 1
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
ADVANCES AND APPLICATIONS OF PALEOZOIC PALYNOLOGY AND PALYNOSTRATIGRAPHY IN THE ARABIAN PLATE AND ADJOINING REGIONS
Special Session 23
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
GEOCHEMICAL AND MOLECULAR PROXIES FROM FOSSIL PLANTS AND PALYNOMORPHS: NEW TECHNIQUES, NEW CHALLENGES
Special Session 12
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
PALEOBOTANY AND PALYNOLOGY OF THE DECCAN INTERTRAPPEAN BEDS, LATE CRETACEOUS TO PALEOCENE OF CENTRAL INDIA
Special Session 17
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
BOUNDARIES, TRANSITIONS AND EXTREME ENVIRONMENTS OF THE CENOZOIC
Special Session 32
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
TRIASSIC AND JURASSIC TERRESTRIAL ECOSYSTEMS
Special Session 27
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
WORK VERTICALLY, THINK 3-DIMENSIONALLY: PALAEOCOLOGY IN TOPOGRAPHICALLY COMPLEX MOUNTAIN SETTINGS
Special Session 1
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 23
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 12
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 17
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 32
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 35
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
LATE QUATERNARY PALAEOECOLOGY
Poster Session
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

O'Reilly Hall

George Moore Auditorium

Elan Theatre (H2.21)

Accenture Theatre (H2.18)

ALE (E1.17)

ALE (H1.49)

E1.19

O'Reilly Hall George Moore Auditorium Elan Theatre (H2.21) Accenture Theatre (H2.18) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) E1.19
Plenary Speakers
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Break
11:00 am - 11:30 am
Keynote Speakers
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Lunch
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Poster Session
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

O'Reilly Hall

O'Reilly Hall George Moore Auditorium Elan Theatre (H2.21) Accenture Theatre (H2.18) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) E1.19
Special Session 17
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
BOUNDARIES, TRANSITIONS AND EXTREME ENVIRONMENTS OF THE CENOZOIC
Special Session 17
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm

ALE (E1.17)

O'Reilly Hall George Moore Auditorium Elan Theatre (H2.21) Accenture Theatre (H2.18) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) E1.19
Special Session 12
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
PALEOBOTANY AND PALYNOLOGY OF THE DECCAN INTERTRAPPEAN BEDS, LATE CRETACEOUS TO PALEOCENE OF CENTRAL INDIA
Special Session 32
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
TRIASSIC AND JURASSIC TERRESTRIAL ECOSYSTEMS
Special Session 12
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 32
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm

Accenture Theatre (H2.18)

ALE (H1.49)

O'Reilly Hall George Moore Auditorium Elan Theatre (H2.21) Accenture Theatre (H2.18) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) E1.19
Special Session 23
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
GEOCHEMICAL AND MOLECULAR PROXIES FROM FOSSIL PLANTS AND PALYNOMORPHS: NEW TECHNIQUES, NEW CHALLENGES
Special Session 27
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
WORK VERTICALLY, THINK 3-DIMENSIONALLY: PALAEOCOLOGY IN TOPOGRAPHICALLY COMPLEX MOUNTAIN SETTINGS
Special Session 23
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
Special Session 35
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm
LATE QUATERNARY PALAEOECOLOGY

Elan Theatre (H2.21)

E1.19

O'Reilly Hall George Moore Auditorium Elan Theatre (H2.21) Accenture Theatre (H2.18) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) E1.19
Special Session 1
1:30 pm - 2:50 pm
ADVANCES AND APPLICATIONS OF PALEOZOIC PALYNOLOGY AND PALYNOSTRATIGRAPHY IN THE ARABIAN PLATE AND ADJOINING REGIONS
Special Session 1
Continued...
3:20 pm - 5:00 pm

George Moore Auditorium

No events available!