University College Dublin, Stillorgan Rd, Belfield, Dublin 4

Friday Timetable

O'Reilly Hall George Moore Auditorium Elan Theatre (H2.21) Accenture Theatre (H2.18) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) E1.19
Special Session 31
9:00 am - 10:40 am
PLANT EVOLUTION IN THE CRETACEOUS
Special Session 28
9:00 am - 10:40 am
FILLING THE GAPS ABOUT NON-POLLEN PALYNOMORPH ECOLOGICAL SIGNIFICANCE
Special Session 6B
9:20 am - 10:40 am
QUANTITATIVE POLLEN-BASED RECONSTRUCTIONS OF PLANT COVER FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND ARCHAEOLOGICAL RESEARCH
Special Session 9B
9:20 am - 10:40 am
EXPERIMENTAL PALEOBOTANY: ILLUMINATING THE PAST USING EXPERIMENTS AND MODELLING
Special Session 16B
9:20 am - 10:40 am
ORIGINATIONS, EXTINCTIONS AND SPECIES TURNOVER IN PLANT HISTORY
Special Session 4
10:00 am - 10:40 am
CRETACEOUS AND CAINOZOIC PALAEOPALYNOLOGY SEEN THROUGH THE ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
Morning Break
10:40 am - 11:10 am
Special Session 31
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 28
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 6B
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:10 pm
Special Session 9B
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 4
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 16B
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Lunch
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Closing Remarks
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

O'Reilly Hall

  • Morning Break
    10:40 am - 11:10 am
  • Lunch
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Closing Remarks
    1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

George Moore Auditorium

Elan Theatre (H2.21)

Accenture Theatre (H2.18)

ALE (E1.17)

ALE (H1.49)

E1.19

O'Reilly Hall George Moore Auditorium Elan Theatre (H2.21) Accenture Theatre (H2.18) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) E1.19
Morning Break
10:40 am - 11:10 am
Lunch
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Closing Remarks
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

O'Reilly Hall

  • Morning Break
    10:40 am - 11:10 am
  • Lunch
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Closing Remarks
    1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
O'Reilly Hall George Moore Auditorium Elan Theatre (H2.21) Accenture Theatre (H2.18) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) E1.19
Special Session 16B
9:20 am - 10:40 am
ORIGINATIONS, EXTINCTIONS AND SPECIES TURNOVER IN PLANT HISTORY
Special Session 16B
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm

E1.19

O'Reilly Hall George Moore Auditorium Elan Theatre (H2.21) Accenture Theatre (H2.18) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) E1.19
Special Session 31
9:00 am - 10:40 am
PLANT EVOLUTION IN THE CRETACEOUS
Special Session 9B
9:20 am - 10:40 am
EXPERIMENTAL PALEOBOTANY: ILLUMINATING THE PAST USING EXPERIMENTS AND MODELLING
Special Session 31
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 9B
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm

George Moore Auditorium

ALE (E1.17)

O'Reilly Hall George Moore Auditorium Elan Theatre (H2.21) Accenture Theatre (H2.18) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) E1.19
Special Session 28
9:00 am - 10:40 am
FILLING THE GAPS ABOUT NON-POLLEN PALYNOMORPH ECOLOGICAL SIGNIFICANCE
Special Session 28
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm

Elan Theatre (H2.21)

O'Reilly Hall George Moore Auditorium Elan Theatre (H2.21) Accenture Theatre (H2.18) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) E1.19
Special Session 6B
9:20 am - 10:40 am
QUANTITATIVE POLLEN-BASED RECONSTRUCTIONS OF PLANT COVER FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND ARCHAEOLOGICAL RESEARCH
Special Session 4
10:00 am - 10:40 am
CRETACEOUS AND CAINOZOIC PALAEOPALYNOLOGY SEEN THROUGH THE ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
Special Session 6B
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:10 pm
Special Session 4
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm

Accenture Theatre (H2.18)

ALE (H1.49)

No events available!