University College Dublin, Stillorgan Rd, Belfield, Dublin 4

Friday Timetable

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Special Session 31
9:00 am - 10:40 am
PLANT EVOLUTION IN THE CRETACEOUS
Special Session 28
9:00 am - 10:40 am
FILLING THE GAPS ABOUT NON-POLLEN PALYNOMORPH ECOLOGICAL SIGNIFICANCE
Special Session 6B
9:20 am - 10:40 am
QUANTITATIVE POLLEN-BASED RECONSTRUCTIONS OF PLANT COVER FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND ARCHAEOLOGICAL RESEARCH
Special Session 9B
9:20 am - 10:40 am
EXPERIMENTAL PALEOBOTANY: ILLUMINATING THE PAST USING EXPERIMENTS AND MODELLING
Special Session 16B
9:20 am - 10:40 am
ORIGINATIONS, EXTINCTIONS AND SPECIES TURNOVER IN PLANT HISTORY
Special Session 4
10:00 am - 10:40 am
CRETACEOUS AND CAINOZOIC PALAEOPALYNOLOGY SEEN THROUGH THE ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
Morning Break
10:40 am - 11:10 am
Special Session 31
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 28
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 6B
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:10 pm
Special Session 9B
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 4
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 16B
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Lunch
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Closing Remarks
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Schedule

  • Morning Break
    10:40 am - 11:10 am
  • Lunch
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Closing Remarks
    1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

George Moore Auditorium

Intel (Theatre E)

ICON (Theatre D)

ALE (E1.17)

ALE (H1.49)

H1.51

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Morning Break
10:40 am - 11:10 am
Lunch
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Closing Remarks
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Schedule

  • Morning Break
    10:40 am - 11:10 am
  • Lunch
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
  • Closing Remarks
    1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Special Session 16B
9:20 am - 10:40 am
ORIGINATIONS, EXTINCTIONS AND SPECIES TURNOVER IN PLANT HISTORY
Special Session 16B
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm

H1.51

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Special Session 31
9:00 am - 10:40 am
PLANT EVOLUTION IN THE CRETACEOUS
Special Session 9B
9:20 am - 10:40 am
EXPERIMENTAL PALEOBOTANY: ILLUMINATING THE PAST USING EXPERIMENTS AND MODELLING
Special Session 31
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm
Special Session 9B
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm

George Moore Auditorium

ALE (E1.17)

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Special Session 28
9:00 am - 10:40 am
FILLING THE GAPS ABOUT NON-POLLEN PALYNOMORPH ECOLOGICAL SIGNIFICANCE
Special Session 28
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm

Intel (Theatre E)

Schedule George Moore Auditorium Intel (Theatre E) ICON (Theatre D) ALE (E1.17) ALE (H1.49) H1.51
Special Session 6B
9:20 am - 10:40 am
QUANTITATIVE POLLEN-BASED RECONSTRUCTIONS OF PLANT COVER FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND ARCHAEOLOGICAL RESEARCH
Special Session 4
10:00 am - 10:40 am
CRETACEOUS AND CAINOZOIC PALAEOPALYNOLOGY SEEN THROUGH THE ELECTRON MICROSCOPY
Special Session 6B
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:10 pm
Special Session 4
Continued...
11:10 am - 12:30 pm

ICON (Theatre D)

ALE (H1.49)

No events available!